12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12519
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12520
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:55 23:59 4 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:25 17:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 21:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kamakhya Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)