12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12519
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12520
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:15 16:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:55 17:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:40 19:50 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:25 21:27 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 03:30 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12519.

  • How many days in a week 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patliputra Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12519 ?
  • 12519 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) took 43h 40m to cover total distance of 2559km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)