12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12519
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12520
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:55 23:59 4 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:25 17:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 21:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kamakhya Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12519.

  • How many days in a week 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12519 ?
  • 12519 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2560km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains