12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12518
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1004km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12517
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12518/ Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1004km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12518/ Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 22:51 22:53 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:22 00:24 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:20 01:22 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:18 10:23 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) 12518 Guwahati 21:00 Kolkata 15:00 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)