12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12518
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1004km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12517
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12518/ Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1004km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12518/ Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:44 01:46 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) 12518 Guwahati 21:00 Kolkata 15:00 Wednesday Saturday
Guwahati - Kolkata AC Puja Special 02518 Guwahati 21:00 Kolkata 15:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12518.

  • How many days in a week 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Kolkata. It departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12518 ?
  • 12518 arrives on platform number 1 at Guwahati and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 1004km between Guwahati and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains