12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2551km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12513
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2551km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special 02514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12514.

  • How many days in a week 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Howrah Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12514 ?
  • 12514 arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2551km between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains