12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2553km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12513
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2553km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:30 11:32 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)