12495 Pratap SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap SF Express
  • Number
    12495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1888km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12495/ Pratap SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1888km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12495/ Pratap SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:58 20:05 7 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)