12495 Pratap SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap SF Express
  • Number
    12495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12495/ Pratap SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12495/ Pratap SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express Festival Special 02495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap SF Express ?
  • Pratap SF Express Train Number is 12495.

  • How many days in a week 12495 Pratap SF Express runs ?
  • 12495 Pratap SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12495 Pratap SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12495 Pratap SF Express train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap SF Express ?
  • Pratap SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12495 ?
  • 12495 arrives on platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap SF Express?
  • Pratap SF Express took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1887km between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratap SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains