12495 Pratap SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap SF Express
  • Number
    12495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12495/ Pratap SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12495/ Pratap SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22136/ Rewa - Nagpur SF Express run from Rewa to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)