12487 Seemanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12487
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1380km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12488
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12487/ Seemanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1380km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12487/ Seemanchal Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 20:30 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express (PT) 12487 Jogbani 20:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Daily
Seemanchal SF Special (PT) 04069 Jogbani 20:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal Express (PT) Train Number is 12487.

  • How many days in a week 12487 Seemanchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12487 Seemanchal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12487 Seemanchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12487 Seemanchal Express (PT) train is 15m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal Express (PT) runs between Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jogbani at 20:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12487 ?
  • 12487 arrives on platform number 1 at Jogbani and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal Express (PT)?
  • Seemanchal Express (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1380km between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)