12487 Seemanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Express
  • Number
    12487
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12488
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12487/ Seemanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12487/ Seemanchal Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:20 23:15 55 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:14 09:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12487 Jogbani 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 03:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11019/ Konark Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11008/ Deccan Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09722/ Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08065/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)