12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
  • Number
    12486
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12485
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:46 16:55 9 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) Train Number is 12486.

  • How many days in a week 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) runs ?
  • 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12486 ?
  • 12486 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1960km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains