12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
  • Number
    12486
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12485
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:46 16:55 9 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12339/ Coalfield Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12313/ Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Sealdah to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)