12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
  • Number
    12485
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12486
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Giddarbaha(GDB) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Malout(MOT) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Abohar Junction(ABS) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) Train Number is 12485.

  • How many days in a week 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) runs ?
  • 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12485 ?
  • 12485 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1960km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains