12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
  • Number
    12485
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12486
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:35 15 1
Barnala(BNN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Giddarbaha(GDB) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Malout(MOT) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Abohar Junction(ABS) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:38 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)