12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    12482
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12481
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Malout(MOT) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:05 08:40 35 0
Maur(MAUR) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14733 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14029 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 12482.

  • How many days in a week 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express train is 35m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12482 ?
  • 12482 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 423km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11123/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)