12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    12482
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12481
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Malout(MOT) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:15 08:40 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14733 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:35 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14029 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:35 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 12482.

  • How many days in a week 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12482 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 06:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12482 ?
  • 12482 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 423km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15967/ RANGIYA-LEDO EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to Ledo. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
17234/ BHAGYANAGAR EXP run from SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ APDJ-LMG I/C EXPRESS run from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ GKP-PPTA EXP SPECIAL run from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ GKP ASH EXPRESS run from NAKAHA JUNGLE to AISHBAGH. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)