12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12464
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12463
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

12464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 21:58 22:01 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:14 02:17 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)