12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
  • Number
    12457
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12458
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12457/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12457/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:05 01:08 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:30 02:33 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:29 03:32 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Sudsar(SDF) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:35 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:30 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)