12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12448
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12447
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Banda(BNDA) 06:10 06:18 8 1
Atarra(ATE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:12 07:17 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12448 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Manikpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)