12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12447
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    694km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12448
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

12447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 694km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 17:52 17:57 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12447 Manikpur Junction 17:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12447.

  • How many days in a week 12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12447 ?
  • 12447 arrives on platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 694km between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains