12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12442
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1506km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12441
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1506km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 12442 New Delhi 15:45 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Bilaspur Covid -19 AC Special 02442 New Delhi 16:00 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12442.

  • How many days in a week 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express train is 15m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 15:45 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12442 ?
  • 12442 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1506km between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains