12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT)
  • Number
    12439
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12440
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:56 17:25 29 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Special 07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Hanumangarh) 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) Train Number is 12439.

  • How many days in a week 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) train is 29m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12439 ?
  • 12439 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1993km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)