12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
  • Number
    12439
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12440
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:07 10:10 3 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:57 15:00 3 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:35 15 1
Barnala(BNN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:05 20:25 20 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:24 21:29 5 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)