12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
  • Number
    12439
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12440
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:30 30 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:03 17:07 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:20 18:35 15 1
Barnala(BNN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:05 20:25 20 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:24 21:29 5 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Train Number is 12439.

  • How many days in a week 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) runs ?
  • 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12439 ?
  • 12439 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) took 36h 25m to cover total distance of 1993km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains