12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    12428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12427
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Rewa 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)