12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    12428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12427
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Rewa 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express Train Number is 12428.

  • How many days in a week 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express runs ?
  • 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:15 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12428 ?
  • 12428 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 849km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains