12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    12428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12427
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Rewa 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)