12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
  • Number
    12428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12427
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Rewa 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)