12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12427
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12428
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sirathu(SRO) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12427 Rewa 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12427.

  • How many days in a week 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Satna Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs between Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Rewa at 16:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12427 ?
  • 12427 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 1,2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?
  • Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 849km between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains