12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12427
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12428
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sirathu(SRO) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12427 Rewa 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)