12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12423
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12424
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 20:35 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 02:06 02:13 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:38 06:58 20 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:54 01:04 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:57 05:02 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12423 Dibrugarh Town 20:35 New Delhi 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12423.

  • How many days in a week 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs between Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 20:35 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12423 ?
  • 12423 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2436km between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains