12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
  • Number
    12423
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12424
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 20:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dimapur(DMV) 02:00 02:07 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:32 04:36 4 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:30 07:00 30 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:47 09:49 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:55 10:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20505 Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20503 Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BLANKXXXX Dibrugarh 19:55 New Delhi 13:38 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) 12423 Dibrugarh 20:55 New Delhi 10:30 Daily
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20505X Dibrugarh 22:00 New Delhi 13:38 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) Train Number is 12423.

  • How many days in a week 12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs ?
  • 12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) train is 30m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) ?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs between Dibrugarh to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh at 20:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12423 ?
  • 12423 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number 16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)?
  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2432km between Dibrugarh and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)