12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12423
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12424
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 20:35 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 02:06 02:13 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:38 06:58 20 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:54 01:04 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:57 05:02 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12423 Dibrugarh Town 20:35 New Delhi 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12713/ Satavahana SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)