12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12423
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12424
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 20:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:46 21:56 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dimapur(DMV) 02:01 02:08 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:30 06:45 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:18 09:23 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:58 11:00 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) 02423 Dibrugarh Town 20:00 New Delhi 10:30 Daily
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12423 Dibrugarh Town 20:55 New Delhi 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12423.

  • How many days in a week 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express runs between Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 20:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12423 ?
  • 12423 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express?
  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2436km between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)