12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12423
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12424
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 20:35 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 02:06 02:13 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:38 06:58 20 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:54 01:04 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:57 05:02 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20505 Dibrugarh Town 19:20 New Delhi 13:55 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12423 Dibrugarh Town 20:35 New Delhi 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)