12420 Gomti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Express
  • Number
    12420
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12419
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

12420/ Gomti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12420/ Gomti Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express 12430 New Delhi 23:25 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:30 Daily
Gomti Express 12420 New Delhi 12:25 Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)