1242 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special
  • Number
    1242
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1676km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01241
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

1242/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1676km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1242/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:50 22:53 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special Train Number is 1242.

  • How many days in a week 1242 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 1242 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1242 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1242 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special train is 5m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1242 ?
  • 1242 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1676km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22533/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)