12419 Gomti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Express
  • Number
    12419
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12420
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

12419/ Gomti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12419/ Gomti Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 05:45 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Rura(RURA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:13 14:15 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Special 02429 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Gomti SF Special 02419 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:45 New Delhi 15:00 Daily
Gomti Express 12419 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:45 New Delhi 15:00 Daily
Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express 12429 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Express ?
  • Gomti Express Train Number is 12419.

  • How many days in a week 12419 Gomti Express runs ?
  • 12419 Gomti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12419 Gomti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12419 Gomti Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Express ?
  • Gomti Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12419 ?
  • 12419 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Express?
  • Gomti Express took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 512km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)