12419 Gomti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Express
  • Number
    12419
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12420
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

12419/ Gomti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12419/ Gomti Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 06:00 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Rura(RURA) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:12 14:14 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Express 12419 Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:00 New Delhi 15:05 Daily
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express 12429 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)