12414 Pooja SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Express
  • Number
    12414
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12413
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12414/ Pooja SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12414/ Pooja SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:25 30 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12414 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Ajmer Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)