12413 Pooja SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Express
  • Number
    12413
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12414
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12413/ Pooja SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12413/ Pooja SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12413 Ajmer Junction 14:05 Jammu Tawi 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)