12413 Pooja SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Express
  • Number
    12413
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12414
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12413/ Pooja SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12413/ Pooja SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12413 Ajmer Junction 14:05 Jammu Tawi 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)