12413 Pooja SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Express
  • Number
    12413
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12414
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12413/ Pooja SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12413/ Pooja SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:21 16:24 3 0
Dausa(DO) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:18 18:21 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 22:10 25 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:57 01:02 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:28 02:36 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:23 03:28 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12413 Ajmer Junction 14:10 Jammu Tawi 07:30 Daily
Pooja SF Special Fare Special 02421 Ajmer Junction 14:05 Jammu Tawi 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pooja SF Express ?
  • Pooja SF Express Train Number is 12413.

  • How many days in a week 12413 Pooja SF Express runs ?
  • 12413 Pooja SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12413 Pooja SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12413 Pooja SF Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pooja SF Express ?
  • Pooja SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12413 ?
  • 12413 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pooja SF Express?
  • Pooja SF Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Pooja SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12548/ SBIB AGC SF EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Agra Cantt. Depart time of 17:44 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 18:01 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12259/ BKN DURONTO EXP run from Sealdah to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
11125/ RTM GWALIOR EXP run from Ratlam Jn to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22845/ PUNE HATIA EXP run from Pune Jn to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)