12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
  • Number
    12410
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1631km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12409
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1631km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:39 05:42 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Multai(MTY) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:35 35 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 18:04 18:06 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:20 Raigarh 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)