12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
  • Number
    12410
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1631km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12409
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1631km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:39 05:42 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Multai(MTY) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:35 35 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 18:04 18:06 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:20 Raigarh 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Train Number is 12410.

  • How many days in a week 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express runs ?
  • 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express train is 35m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:20 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12410 ?
  • 12410 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1631km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains