12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
  • Number
    12410
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1630km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12409
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1630km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:39 05:42 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Multai(MTY) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Katol(KATL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:35 35 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 18:04 18:06 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:20 Raigarh 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)