12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12409
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1630km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12410
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1630km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 03:30 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 04:29 04:34 5 0
Akaltara(AKT) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:40 05:55 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Katol(KATL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Multai(MTY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:15 04:18 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) 12409 Raigarh 03:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)