12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12409
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1631km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12410
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1631km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 03:30 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 04:31 04:36 5 0
Akaltara(AKT) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:39 05:54 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Katol(KATL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Multai(MTY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) 12409 Raigarh 03:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)