12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12405
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12406
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Katol(KATL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Multai(MTY) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) 12405 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12405.

  • How many days in a week 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Nagpur Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 06:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12405 ?
  • 12405 arrives on platform number 8 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1478km between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains