12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12405
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12406
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Katol(KATL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Multai(MTY) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) 12405 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)