12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12405
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12406
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Katol(KATL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Multai(MTY) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) 12405 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:30 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)