12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati)
  • Number
    12404
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12403
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12404/ Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12404/ Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 08:15 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:33 13:36 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:26 15:29 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) 12404 Bikaner Junction 08:15 Prayagraj Jn 04:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) ?
  • Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) Train Number is 12404.

  • How many days in a week 12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs ?
  • 12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) train is 10m at Churu Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) ?
  • Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs between Bikaner Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 08:15 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12404 ?
  • 12404 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati)?
  • Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 1179km between Bikaner Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)