12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
  • Number
    12404
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:49 17:52 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express 12404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Allahabad Junction 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)