12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
  • Number
    12404
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12403
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express 12404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Allahabad Junction 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)