12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express
  • Number
    12404
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:49 17:52 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express 12404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Prayagraj Jn 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Train Number is 12404.

  • How many days in a week 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs ?
  • 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express train is 20m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12404 ?
  • 12404 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 6 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 783km between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains