12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    12403
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12404
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 23:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Goverdhan(GDO) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Deeg(DEEG) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Brij Nagar(BINR) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express 12403 Allahabad Junction 23:00 Jaipur Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)