12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    12403
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12404
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 23:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Goverdhan(GDO) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Deeg(DEEG) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Brij Nagar(BINR) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express 12403 Allahabad Junction 23:00 Jaipur Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)