12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati)
  • Number
    12403
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12404
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12403/ Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12403/ Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Fatehabad(FAB) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Deeg(DEEG) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Brij Nagar(BINR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:40 09:43 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:32 13:35 3 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 18:04 18:06 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) 12403 Prayagraj Jn 23:10 Bikaner Junction 19:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) ?
  • Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) Train Number is 12403.

  • How many days in a week 12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs ?
  • 12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) ?
  • Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 23:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12403 ?
  • 12403 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati)?
  • Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1179km between Prayagraj Jn and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (via Fatehpur Shekhawati) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)