12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12384
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12383
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:45 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express 12384 Asansol Junction 06:45 Sealdah 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)