12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12384
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12383
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:45 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express 12384 Asansol Junction 06:45 Sealdah 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express ?
  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express Train Number is 12384.

  • How many days in a week 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12384 Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express ?
  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express runs between Asansol Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Asansol Junction at 06:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12384 ?
  • 12384 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 8,9A at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express?
  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 220km between Asansol Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains