12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12381
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1449km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12382
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1449km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:28 13:31 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)