12381 Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12381
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1449km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12382
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1449km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special 02301 Howrah Junction 17:05 New Delhi 10:00 Daily
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) 02303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya) 02381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 12381.

  • How many days in a week 12381 Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 12381 Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12381 Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12381 Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12381 ?
  • 12381 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) took 21h 50m to cover total distance of 1449km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains