12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12381
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1449km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12382
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1449km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:28 13:31 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)