12377 Padatik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padatik Express (PT)
  • Number
    12377
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12378
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12377/ Padatik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12377/ Padatik Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:20 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:49 02:54 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 11:09 11:11 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)