12377 Padatik Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padatik Express (PT)
  • Number
    12377
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12378
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12377/ Padatik Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12377/ Padatik Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:20 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:49 02:54 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 11:09 11:11 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 06:25 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padatik Express (PT) ?
  • Padatik Express (PT) Train Number is 12377.

  • How many days in a week 12377 Padatik Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12377 Padatik Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12377 Padatik Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12377 Padatik Express (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padatik Express (PT) ?
  • Padatik Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to New Alipurduar. It departs from Sealdah at 23:20 and reaches New Alipurduar/NOQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12377 ?
  • 12377 arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at New Alipurduar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padatik Express (PT)?
  • Padatik Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 719km between Sealdah and New Alipurduar.

  • What is the last station of Padatik Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Alipurduar at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains