12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12372
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2248km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12371
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2248km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 01:25 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 03:25 03:28 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 04:14 04:17 3 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Napasar(NPS) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:50 12:53 3 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:33 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:07 13:17 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express 12372 Jaisalmer 01:25 Howrah Junction 16:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Train Number is 12372.

  • How many days in a week 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express runs ?
  • 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express runs between Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 01:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12372 ?
  • 12372 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2248km between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains