12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12372
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2249km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12371
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2249km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 01:25 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 03:25 03:28 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 04:14 04:17 3 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Napasar(NPS) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:50 12:53 3 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:51 17:59 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:33 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:07 13:17 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express 12372 Jaisalmer 01:25 Howrah Junction 16:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)