12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12371
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2247km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12372
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12371/ Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2247km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12371/ Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:35 12:38 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:12 13:14 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Jaisalmer 23:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12371.

  • How many days in a week 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12371 ?
  • 12371 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) took 39h 35m to cover total distance of 2247km between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains