12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12371
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2247km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12372
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12371/ Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2247km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12371/ Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:45 18:05 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:35 12:38 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:12 13:14 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Jaisalmer 23:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)