12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12365
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    410km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12366
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 410km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02363 Patna Junction 06:10 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:10 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12365.

  • How many days in a week 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12365 ?
  • 12365 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 410km between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19208/ Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Veraval Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)