12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12365
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12366
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)