12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    12364
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12363
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 08:52 08:54 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:35 09:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) 12364 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)