12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    12364
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12363
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 08:52 08:54 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:35 09:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) 12364 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)