12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    12363
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12364
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Haldibari(HDB) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 12363 Kolkata 09:05 Haldibari 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)