12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    12363
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12364
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Haldibari(HDB) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 12363 Kolkata 09:05 Haldibari 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)