12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12359
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kolkata Express 13132 Patna Junction 16:45 Kolkata 07:25 Daily
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12360 Patna Junction 20:05 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)