12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 8m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12359
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:07 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special 02360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special 0360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12360.

  • How many days in a week 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Jhajha, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express runs between Patna Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:07 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12360 ?
  • 12360 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express took 9h 8m to cover total distance of 536km between Patna Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)