12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12359
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12360
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Express 13131 Kolkata 19:50 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)