12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12359
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12360
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12359/ Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Patna Express 13131 Kolkata 19:50 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 12359 Kolkata 20:05 Patna Junction 05:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)