12348 Sahid Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahid Express
  • Number
    12348
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12347
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12348/ Sahid Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12348/ Sahid Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 16:40 origin 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Sahid (InterCity) Special 99965 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily
Sahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahid Express ?
  • Sahid Express Train Number is 12348.

  • How many days in a week 12348 Sahid Express runs ?
  • 12348 Sahid Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12348 Sahid Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12348 Sahid Express train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahid Express ?
  • Sahid Express runs between Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 16:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12348 ?
  • 12348 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 7 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahid Express?
  • Sahid Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 207km between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahid Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)