12347 Shahid Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahid Express
  • Number
    12347
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12348
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12347/ Shahid Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12347/ Shahid Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Shahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17233/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 01:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17211/ Kondaveedu Express (PT) run from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)