12346 Saraighat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat Express (PT)
  • Number
    12346
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12345
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:37 12:39 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:25 15:27 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:25 19:35 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 23:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat Express (PT) 12346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)