12345 Saraighat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat Express (PT)
  • Number
    12345
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12346
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:50 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:56 18:58 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:35 21:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:35 23:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:40 02:00 20 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat Express (PT) 12345 Howrah Junction 15:50 Guwahati 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)