12345 Saraighat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat Express (PT)
  • Number
    12345
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12346
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:50 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:56 18:58 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:35 21:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:35 23:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:40 02:00 20 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat Express (PT) 12345 Howrah Junction 15:50 Guwahati 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)