12345 Saraighat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat Express (PT)
  • Number
    12345
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12346
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:50 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:56 18:58 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:35 21:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:35 23:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:40 02:00 20 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat Express (PT) 12345 Howrah Junction 15:50 Guwahati 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saraighat Express (PT) ?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) Train Number is 12345.

  • How many days in a week 12345 Saraighat Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12345 Saraighat Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12345 Saraighat Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12345 Saraighat Express (PT) train is 20m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saraighat Express (PT) ?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:50 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12345 ?
  • 12345 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saraighat Express (PT)?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 999km between Howrah Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Saraighat Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains