12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darjeeling Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12343
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    630km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12344
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12343/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 630km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12343/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:22 00:25 3 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:15 04:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:23 06:25 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Haldibari(HDB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express 23141 Sealdah 13:40 Haldibari 05:30 Daily
Darjeeling Mail (PT) 12343 Sealdah 22:05 Haldibari 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darjeeling Mail (PT) ?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) Train Number is 12343.

  • How many days in a week 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darjeeling Mail (PT) ?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) runs between Sealdah to Haldibari. It departs from Sealdah at 22:05 and reaches Haldibari/HDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12343 ?
  • 12343 arrives on platform number 12 at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Haldibari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darjeeling Mail (PT)?
  • Darjeeling Mail (PT) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 630km between Sealdah and Haldibari.

  • What is the last station of Darjeeling Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldibari at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)