12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
  • Number
    12342
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12341
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:30 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agnibina (Bidhan) Express 12342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)