12342 Agnibina Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agnibina Express
  • Number
    12342
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12341
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12342/ Agnibina Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12342/ Agnibina Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:30 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agnibina SF Special 02342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:45 Daily
Agnibina Express 12342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agnibina Express ?
  • Agnibina Express Train Number is 12342.

  • How many days in a week 12342 Agnibina Express runs ?
  • 12342 Agnibina Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12342 Agnibina Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12342 Agnibina Express train is 2m at RaniGanj, Andal Junction, Durgapur, Panagarh, Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agnibina Express ?
  • Agnibina Express runs between Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12342 ?
  • 12342 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 12 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agnibina Express?
  • Agnibina Express took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 200km between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agnibina Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)