12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
  • Number
    12342
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12341
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:30 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agnibina (Bidhan) Express 12342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)