12341 Agnibina Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agnibina Express
  • Number
    12341
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12342
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12341/ Agnibina Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12341/ Agnibina Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:20 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:39 20:41 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agnibina SF Special 02341 Howrah Junction 18:20 Asansol Junction 21:30 Daily
Agnibina Express 12341 Howrah Junction 18:20 Asansol Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agnibina Express ?
  • Agnibina Express Train Number is 12341.

  • How many days in a week 12341 Agnibina Express runs ?
  • 12341 Agnibina Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12341 Agnibina Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12341 Agnibina Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agnibina Express ?
  • Agnibina Express runs between Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:20 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12341 ?
  • 12341 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agnibina Express?
  • Agnibina Express took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 200km between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agnibina Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)