12334 Vibhuti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12334
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12333
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12334/ Vibhuti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12334/ Vibhuti Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Banaras(BSBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:56 06:00 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 02334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 0334 Prayagraj Rambag 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vibhuti Express (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) Train Number is 12334.

  • How many days in a week 12334 Vibhuti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12334 Vibhuti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12334 Vibhuti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12334 Vibhuti Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vibhuti Express (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12334 ?
  • 12334 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number 8,12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vibhuti Express (PT)?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 882km between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vibhuti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)