12334 Vibhuti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti Express
  • Number
    12334
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12333
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12334/ Vibhuti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12334/ Vibhuti Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Manduadih(MUV) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:19 04:24 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:56 06:01 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti Express 12334 Allahabad City 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)