12334 Vibhuti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti Express
  • Number
    12334
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12333
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12334/ Vibhuti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12334/ Vibhuti Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Manduadih(MUV) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:19 04:24 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:56 06:01 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti Express 12334 Allahabad City 15:40 Howrah Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)