12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12329
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12330
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12329/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12329/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:38 14:41 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12329.

  • How many days in a week 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12329 ?
  • 12329 arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1445km between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains