12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12324
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1437km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12323
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12324/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1437km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12324/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:38 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Howrah Junction 06:10 Thusday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Howrah Junction 12:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 02:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)