12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12324
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1437km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12323
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12324/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1437km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12324/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:38 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Howrah Junction 06:10 Thusday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Howrah Junction 12:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)