12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12324
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2278km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12323
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2278km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 16:30 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:51 23:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:33 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12324 Barmer 16:30 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday Saturday
Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02324 Barmer 15:55 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12324.

  • How many days in a week 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Barmer to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barmer at 16:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12324 ?
  • 12324 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 9,13,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 2278km between Barmer and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)