12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12323
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12324
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 15:40 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:46 23:48 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:40 02:55 15 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 04:52 04:57 5 2
Barmer(BME) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) 12323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 07:05 Tuesday Friday
Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special 02323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12323.

  • How many days in a week 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Barmer. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12323 ?
  • 12323 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 2280km between Howrah Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)