12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12323
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12324
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12323/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12323/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:22 10:32 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Tuesday Friday
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) 12249 Howrah Junction 18:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)