12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12323
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12324
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 15:40 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:34 22:37 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:40 02:55 15 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Barmer(BME) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) 12323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 06:50 Tuesday Friday
Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special 02323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12323.

  • How many days in a week 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Barmer. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12323 ?
  • 12323 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 2280km between Howrah Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 09:01 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12630/ YPR S KRNTI EXP run from H NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14303/ DLI - HW EXP SPL run from Old Delhi Jn to Haridwar. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ NIZAMUDDIN EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:38 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP run from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)