12312 Netaji Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netaji Express
  • Number
    12312
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12311
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12312/ Netaji Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12312/ Netaji Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 23:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 00:28 01:25 57 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:00 06:15 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:38 20:48 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:54 00:56 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:18 02:23 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:17 03:22 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:31 04:36 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:21 06:26 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netaji Express 12312 Kalka 23:55 Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netaji Express ?
  • Netaji Express Train Number is 12312.

  • How many days in a week 12312 Netaji Express runs ?
  • 12312 Netaji Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12312 Netaji Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12312 Netaji Express train is 57m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netaji Express ?
  • Netaji Express runs between Kalka to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12312 ?
  • 12312 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalka and at platform number 14,17,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netaji Express?
  • Netaji Express took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1714km between Kalka and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Netaji Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14102/ CNB-PYGS EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ SACHKHAND EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ SUR INTERCITY run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
8088/ HWH HUMSAFAR run from Gopinathpur Nilgiri to Baleshwar. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days ()
5490/ run from DaliGanj Jn to Sitapur Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days ()