12312 Kalka Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka Mail
  • Number
    12312
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12311
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12312/ Kalka Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12312/ Kalka Mail has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 23:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 00:28 01:20 52 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 07:00 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:28 09:33 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:08 20:23 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:02 21:03 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:35 21:36 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:41 00:44 3 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:16 01:19 3 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:44 01:47 3 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:07 02:12 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:31 04:36 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 05:06 05:10 4 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:28 06:33 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka Mail 12312 Kalka 23:55 Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)