12312 Kalka Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka Mail
  • Number
    12312
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12311
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12312/ Kalka Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12312/ Kalka Mail has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 23:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 00:28 01:20 52 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 07:00 30 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:28 09:33 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:08 20:23 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:02 21:03 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:35 21:36 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:41 00:44 3 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:16 01:19 3 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:44 01:47 3 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:07 02:12 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:31 04:36 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 05:06 05:10 4 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:28 06:33 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka Mail 12312 Kalka 23:55 Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka Mail ?
  • Kalka Mail Train Number is 12312.

  • How many days in a week 12312 Kalka Mail runs ?
  • 12312 Kalka Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12312 Kalka Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12312 Kalka Mail train is 52m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka Mail ?
  • Kalka Mail runs between Kalka to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12312 ?
  • 12312 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalka and at platform number 9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka Mail?
  • Kalka Mail took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1712km between Kalka and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalka Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains