12311 Kalka Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12311
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12312
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:26 23:31 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:56 00:01 -1435 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:36 00:39 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Phaphund(PHD) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:00 21:30 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:01 23:03 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:55 03:55 60 2
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Kalka(KLK) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka Mail (PT) 12311 Howrah Junction 19:40 Kalka 04:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka Mail (PT) ?
  • Kalka Mail (PT) Train Number is 12311.

  • How many days in a week 12311 Kalka Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12311 Kalka Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12311 Kalka Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12311 Kalka Mail (PT) train is 60m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka Mail (PT) ?
  • Kalka Mail (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kalka. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:40 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12311 ?
  • 12311 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka Mail (PT)?
  • Kalka Mail (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1712km between Howrah Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Kalka Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)