12311 Kalka Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12311
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12312
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:26 23:31 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:56 00:01 -1435 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:36 00:39 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Phaphund(PHD) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:00 21:30 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:01 23:03 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:55 03:55 60 2
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Kalka(KLK) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka Mail (PT) 12311 Howrah Junction 19:40 Kalka 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)