12311 Kalka Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12311
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12312
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12311/ Kalka Mail (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:26 23:31 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:56 00:01 -1435 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:36 00:39 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Phaphund(PHD) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:00 21:30 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:01 23:03 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:55 03:55 60 2
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Kalka(KLK) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka Mail (PT) 12311 Howrah Junction 19:40 Kalka 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)